CLASS SCHEDULE AND LOCATION

2023-2024 Calendar

Saturday, April 13 - Prom

Tuesday, April 16 - Model UN at the University of Utah

Friday, April 19 - Deadline for IEP Writing Contest

Saturday, April 27- WIDL Championship Tournament at BYU, 8:30 am -7:00 pm

Tuesday, May 7 -  Soapbox Conference

Saturday, May 11 - Homeschool Resource Conference

Saturday, May 11 - Moot Court Competition

Monday, May 13 - Last Day of Classes

Saturday, May 18, 5:00-9:00 Closing Social at Draper City Park (southwest fields)

Tuesday, August 6-Thursday, August 8 - Mock Trial Camp in Eagle Mountain

 

2024-2025 Calendar

Monday, August 26 - Friday, August 30- First Day of Classes

Monday, September 2 - Labor Day - No Classes

Tuesday, October 15 - Friday, October 18 - Fall Break

Tuesday, November 26 - Friday, November 29 - Thanksgiving Break

Monday, December 23 - Friday, January 3 - Christmas Break

Monday, January 20 - Martin Luther King Day - No Classes

Monday, February 17 - President's Day - No Classes

Monday, March 31 - April 4 - Spring Break

Tuesday, May 6 - Monday, May 12 - Last Day of Classes

Saturday, May 17 - Closing Social

Tuesday, August 5 - Thursday, August 7 - Mock Trial Camp

 

CLASS SCHEDULE AND LOCATION

Click on a column to sort classes, or search for a specific class in the search bar.

Teacher NameClassCityDay of the WeekStart TimeEnd Time
NaLyn NelsonBeginning Speech and DebateHyrum, UTThursday9:00 AM11:00 PM
NaLyn NelsonIntermediate Speech and DebateHyrum, UTMonday11:00 AM1:00 PM
NaLyn NelsonElite Speech and DebateHyrum, UTThursday11:15 AM1:15 PM
NaLyn NelsonIntroduction to the ConstitutionHyrum, UTMonday1:15 PM3:15 PM
NaLyn NelsonConstitution and Moot CourtHyrum, UTThursday1:30 PM3:30 PM
Arielle HadfieldBeginning EnglishNorth Logan, UTTuesday9:00 AM11:00 AM
TBDBeginning Speech and DebateOgden, UTTBDTBDTBD
TBDIntermediate Speech and DebateOgden, UTTBDTBDTBD
Chuck HigginsIntroduction to the ConstitutionOgden, UTTBD12:30 PM2:30 PM
TBDBeginning Speech and DebateHuntsville, UTMonday11:30 AM1:30 PM
Becky PitcherBeginning EnglishHuntsville, UTThursday9:00 AM11:00 AM
Becky PitcherIntermediate EnglishHuntsville, UTThursday11:30 AM1:30 PM
Sam MartineauBeginning Speech and DebateLayton, UTMonday8:00 AM10:00 AM
Sam MartineauIntermediate Speech and DebateLayton, UTMonday10:05 AM12:05 PM
Sam MartineauElite Speech and DebateLayton, UTMonday12:30 PM2:30 PM
Megan LeeBeginning Speech and DebateKaysville, UT areaWednesday1:30 PM3:30 PM
Marisa Murdock SharpeBeginning EnglishLayton, UTThursday8:30 AM10:30 AM
Marisa Murdock SharpeIntermediate EnglishLayton, UTThursday10:30 AM12:30 PM
Marisa Murdock SharpeAdvanced EnglishLayton, UTThursday1:00 PM3:00 PM
TBDBeginning Leadership and EntrepreneurshipDavis CountyTBDTBDTBD
Megan LeeBeginning Speech and DebateBountiful, UTMonday8:30 AM10:30 AM
Chuck HigginsIntroduction to the ConstitutionBountiful, UTTuesday9:15 AM11:15 AM
Chuck HigginsIntermediate Speech and DebateBountiful, UTTuesday1:30 PM3:30 PM
Chuck HigginsBeginning Speech and DebateBountiful, UTTuesday11:15 AM1:15 PM
Shannon WilkinsonBeginning EnglishBountiful, UTWednesday9:00 AM11:00 AM
Shannon WilkinsonIntermediate EnglishBountiful, UTWednesday11:00 AM1:00 PM
Chuck HigginsConstitution and Moot CourtBountiful, UTTBDTBDTBD
Jantzen RussellBeginning Speech and DebateMidvale, UTTuesday11:00 AM1:00 PM
Jantzen RussellIntermediate Speech and DebateMidvale, UTTuesday1:30 PM3:30 PM
Jantzen RussellElite Speech and DebateMidvale, UTTuesday9:00 AM11:00 AM
TBDBeginning Leadership and EntrepreneurshipSalt Lake CountyTBDTBDTBD
Chuck HigginsConstitution and Moot CourtDraper, UTMonday9:30 AM11:30 AM
Sam MartineauBeginning Speech and DebateRiverton, UTThursday8:00 AM10:00 AM
Sam MartineauIntermediate Speech and DebateRiverton, UTThursday10:00 AM12:00 PM
Sam MartineauElite Speech and DebateRiverton, UTThursday12:30 PM2:30 PM
Desiree PrestonBeginning EnglishRiverton, UTThursday10:20 AM12:20 PM
Desiree PrestonIntermediate EnglishRiverton, UTTuesday10:30 AM12:30 PM
Desiree PrestonAdvanced EnglishRiverton, UTTuesday12:30 PM2:30 PM
Russell WhatcottRobotics: FIRST Tech ChallengeUtah CountyTBDTBDTBD
Mary StoddardBeginning Speech and DebateAmerican Fork, UT areaWednesday8:00 AM10:00 AM
Mary StoddardIntermediate Speech and DebateAmerican Fork, UT areaWednesday10:00 AM12:00 PM
Mary StoddardBeginning Speech and DebateSaratoga Springs, UTTuesday9:15 AM11:15 AM
Mary StoddardIntermediate Speech and DebateSaratoga Springs, UTTuesday11:15 AM1:15 PM
Mary StoddardElite Speech and DebateSaratoga Springs, UTTuesday1:30 PM3:30 PM
ToriAnn PerkeyBeginning EnglishSaratoga Springs, UTThursday9:15 AM11:15 AM
ToriAnn PerkeyIntermediate EnglishSaratoga Springs, UTThursday11:30 AM1:30 PM
Sam MartineauElite Speech and DebateHighland, UTWednesday8:30 AM10:30 AM
Sam MartineauBeginning Speech and DebateHighland, UTWednesday10:30 AM12:30 PM
Sam MartineauIntermediate Speech and DebateHighland, UTWednesday1:00 PM3:00 PM
TBDBeginning Leadership and EntrepreneurshipUtah CountyTBDTBDTBD
ToriAnn PerkeyAdvanced EnglishOrem, UTWednesday12:30 PM2:30 PM
Mary StoddardBeginning Speech and DebateOrem, UTMonday11:30 AM1:30 PM
Mary StoddardIntermediate Speech and DebateOrem, UTMonday1:30 PM3:30 PM
Mary StoddardIntroduction to the ConstitutionOrem, UTThursday10:00 AM12:00 PM
Mary StoddardConstitution and Moot CourtOrem, UTThursday12:00 PM2:00 PM
Sam MartineauBeginning Speech and DebateProvo, UTTuesday8:00 AM10:00 AM
Sam MartineauIntermediate Speech and DebateProvo, UTTuesday10:00 AM12:00 PM
Sam MartineauElite Speech and DebateProvo, UTTuesday12:15 PM2:15 PM
ToriAnn PerkeyBeginning EnglishProvo, UTTuesday12:15 PM2:15 PM
ToriAnn PerkeyIntermediate EnglishProvo, UTTuesday7:50 AM9:50 AM
ToriAnn PerkeyACT PrepProvo, UTTuesday10:00 AM12:00 PM
Jamie WhittierBeginning Speech and DebateHeber, UTTuesday11:30 AM1:30 PM
Jamie WhittierIntermediate Speech and DebateHeber, UTWednesday11:30 AM1:30 PM
Andrea HatchellIntroduction to the ConstitutionHeber, UTWednesday3:00 PM5:00 PM
Simeon CoxBeginning Speech and DebateCedar City, UTWednesday9:35 AM11:30 AM
Simeon CoxIntermediate Speech and DebateCedar City, UTWednesday1:30 PM3:30 PM
Simeon CoxBeginning Speech and DebateSt. George, UTTBDTBDTBD
Mary StoddardBeginning Speech and DebateOnlineWednesday1:30 PM3:30 PM
Mary StoddardIntermediate Speech and DebateOnlineWednesday3:30PM5:30 PM
Mary StoddardElite Speech and DebateOnlineThursday2:30 PM4:30 PM
Mary StoddardConstitution and Moot CourtOnlineMonday9:00 AM11:00 AM
Mary StoddardIntroduction to the ConstitutionOnlineMonday4:00 PM6:00 PM
Marisa Murdock SharpeBeginning EnglishOnlineWednesday8:30 AM10:30 AM
Marisa Murdock SharpeIntermediate EnglishOnlineWednesday10:30 AM12:30 PM
Marisa Murdock SharpeAdvanced EnglishOnlineWednesday1:00 PM3:00 PM
McKay EarlBeginning Leadership & Entrepreneurship GilbertOnlineWednesday 10:00 AM UT12:00 PM UT
McKay EarlIntermediate Leadership & EntrepreneurshipGilbert, AZ & OnlineWednesday 11:00 AM MST/12:00 PM MDT1:00 PM MST/2:00 PM MDT